Maria Montessori School Staff and Montessori Credentials

Executive Director
Lo Ann Jundt, Early Childhood – IAPM, Elementary I & II – AMI

Director
Dena Stoneman, Early Childhood – NCME, Elementary I & II – AMS

Assistant Administrator
Debbie Sheehan, Early Childhood – NCME, Elementary I & II – AMS, Secondary I – AMS

Administrative Office Assistant
Pat Rojas

Office Assistant
Caren Douglas, Early Childhood – AMS

Front Office
Marilyn Hatch

Room 1 – Kindergarten & Level 1 
Summer Silveira, Elementary I – AMS
Tiffany Wass, Early Childhood – AMS
Helena DePascale, Early Childhood – NCME, Intern, Elementary I – AMS
Donna Cheng, Assistant, Elementary I – AMS

Room 3 – Levels 1, 2
Stacie Buechel, Elementary I – NCME
Ashley Juniper, Early Childhood – AMS, Intern, Elementary I – AMS
Debra Kamrath, Assistant, Early Childhood – NCME

Room 4 – Kindergarten & Pre-K
Robin Cardin, Early Childhood – NCME
Esther Kvashny, Early Childhood – NCME
Maria Aspiazu, Early Childhood – AMS
Dee Walter, Assistant, Early Childhood – AMS

Room 5 – Pre-K
Anha Yar, Early Childhood – AMS
Laura Hernandez, Early Childhood – AMS
Ali Jundt, Early Childhood – AMS
Ana Leyva, Assistant, Early Childhood – AMS

Room 6 – Pre-K
Magella Maltarollo, Early Childhood- AMS
Nancy Yeh, Early Childhood – AMS
Nicole Boyack, Intern, Early Childhood – AMS

Room 7 – Levels 2 & 3
Heather Quantrell, Early Childhood – AMS, Elementary I – AMS
Angie Buse, Elementary I – AMS
Kaitlin DeGrazia, Intern, Elementary – AMS

Room 8 – Levels 5 & 6
Katherine Basmagy, Early Childhood – IAPM, Elementary I & II – AMI
Marilyn Hatch, Assistant

Room 9 – Levels 3 & 4
Liane Jones, Elementary I & II – NCME
Marilyn Hatch, Assistant

Room 12 – Levels 7 & 8
Maribeth Brown, Elementary I & II – AMS, Secondary I – AMS
Jennifer Kennedy, Elementary I & II – NCME

Computer
Brittney Powers, M.A. Educational Technology, California Mulitple Subject Teaching Credential

P.E
Anglea McNamara, B.S. Kinesiology & Physical Education, California Single Subject Teaching Credential

Music
JoAnne Enochson, Early Childhood – NCME

Spanish
Ms. Katia Paredes

Mandarin
Donna Cheng, Elementary I – AMS

Library 
Cindy Clevenger, Early Childhood – AMS, Elementary I & II – NCME
JoAnne Enochson, Assistant, Early Childhood – NCME

House Keeping 
CCS – Commercial Cleaning Service

Maintenance
Bob Hoyt