Maria Montessori School Staff and Montessori Credentials

Executive Director
Lo Ann Jundt, Early Childhood – IAPM, Elementary I & II – AMI

Director
Dena Stoneman, Early Childhood – NCME, Elementary I & II – AMS

Assistant Director and Teacher Education Program Director
Debbie Sheehan, Early Childhood – NCME, Elementary I & II, Secondary I – AMS

Administrative Assistant
Julian Savoy-Roth

Administrative Office Assistant
Pat Rojas

Office Assistant
Caren Douglas, Early Childhood – AMS

Room 1 & 3 – Kindergarten & Lower Elementary
Shelley Smith, Teacher, Elementary I & II – AMS
Tiffany Wass-Mize, Teacher, Early Childhood – AMS
Iris Thompson, Intern, Elementary I – AMS
Debra Kamrath, Assistant, Early Childhood – NCME
Kenny Sexton, Assistant

Room 4 – Early Childhood
Robin Cardin, Teacher, Early Childhood – NCME
Esther Kvashny, Teacher, Early Childhood – NCME
Faride Gutierrez, Teacher, Early Childhood – NCME
Marisa Rodriguez, Intern, Early Childhood – AMS

Room 5 – Early Childhood
Mariana Caballero, Teacher, Early Childhood – AMS
Ginny Pearce, Teacher, Early Childhood – AMS
Mary Norton, Assistant, Early Childhood – AMS

Room 6 – Early Childhood
Andrea Garcia, Teacher, Early Childhood- AMS
Magela Maltarollo, Teacher, Early Childhood – AMS
Samantha Ferolie, Assistant

Room 7 – Secondary
Maribeth Brown, Teacher, Elementary I & II, Secondary I & II – AMS
Jonas Brand, Assistant

Room 8 – Upper Elementary
Katherine Basmagy, Teacher, Elementary I & II – AMI
Angie Buse, Assistant, Elementary I & II – AMS

Room 9 – Upper Elementary
Liane Jones, Teacher, Elementary I & II – NCME
Angie Buse, Assistant, Elementary I & II – AMS

Computer
Jennifer Danzig, Teacher

Physical Education
Zachary Bradley, Teacher

Music
JoAnne Enochson, Early Childhood – NCME

Foreign Language – Spanish
Violeta McCreary, Teacher, B.S. Cultural Anthropology, Education Credential

Foreign Language – Mandarin
Donna Cheng, Teacher, Early Childhood & Elementary I – AMS

Library 
Cindy Clevenger, Early Childhood, Elementary I & II – AMS

Child Care
Alyssia Constine
Olinca Kirch-Reyes

Training Course
Susan Whitacre, Elementary I & II – AMS

House Keeping 
Juana Lechuga, Cleaning Specialist

Maintenance
Bob Hoyt